28 Eldridge St Taunton, MA 02780
Whittenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Eldridge St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $451,831, approximately $305 per square foot. 28 Eldridge St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Benjamin Friedman Middle School, Joseph C. Chamberlain Elementary School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Sousa Antonio A and Sousa Helene P
Bought by
Chaves Zenalia M and Sousa Antonio A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1984
Bought by
Sousa Antonio A and Sousa Helena P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaves Zenalia M | -- | -- | |
| Sousa Antonio A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sousa Antonio A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $388,300 | $115,500 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $352,800 | $115,500 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $329,400 | $115,500 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $287,900 | $96,300 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $253,600 | $87,500 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $240,800 | $87,500 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $229,600 | $87,500 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $215,100 | $88,400 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $207,400 | $83,800 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $200,200 | $81,400 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $199,700 | $79,300 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $196,500 | $79,300 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map