$200,000
SOLD MAR 5, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
10,127 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

61 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Multiple offers received. Deadline set for Jan 7 at 5 pm.Delayed showings begin Monday, Jan 5 at noon. North Side Gem – One-Level Ranch Living Welcome to this solidly built, original-owner ranch home located on a quiet one-block street on the desirable north side. This well-maintained, single-level property offers comfortable and convenient living. Featuring three bedrooms, a spacious living room and a formal dining room with beautiful cherry paneling, this home blends classic charm with modern updates. Enjoy luxury vinyl flooring, and hardwood floors are under the carpeting in the bedrooms. The bathroom offers a relaxing jetted tub. Recent updates include a new front picture window just installed in November and a roof that is 9 years old. The spacious deck leads to a fenced yard that provides great space for outdoor enjoyment and gardening. Nice shed in the yard. Full Basement, the workshop table will convey, and all appliances will stay. A truly solid home with pride of ownership throughout—ready for its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Pridgen

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc Brokerage Phone: 315-622-0161 License #30PR0545401 Listed on: 01/03/2026

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Co-Listed By

Dave Pridgen

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc Brokerage Phone: 315-622-0161 License #30PR0979206

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Millea

Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG License #10401391053

WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,135

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 10,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x158
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-004-000-0014-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,135

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

10,127 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: 315-622-0161
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBPP03
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-2910
  • Directions: Located off Court Street, near Loma Ave
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-004-000-0014-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10127.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4135.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2026
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
5.82%
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,627
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$12,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Lannon Noreen
Bought by
Lannon Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1998

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stephen T. Mcmahon
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Sold $200,000 +5.8% $154 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $189,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,175 $94,000 $16,200 $77,800
2024 $964 $94,000 $16,200 $77,800
2023 $1,495 $94,000 $16,200 $77,800
2022 $1,300 $94,000 $16,200 $77,800
2021 $1,300 $74,700 $16,200 $58,500
2020 $1,369 $74,700 $16,200 $58,500
2019 $1,370 $74,700 $16,200 $58,500
2018 $1,370 $74,700 $16,200 $58,500
2017 $1,322 $74,700 $16,200 $58,500
2016 $1,345 $74,700 $16,200 $58,500
2015 -- $74,700 $16,200 $58,500
2014 -- $74,700 $16,200 $58,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1656256

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-004-000-0014-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.