121 Euclid St Bradner, OH 43406
Estimated Value: $105,869 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Euclid St, Bradner, OH 43406 and is currently estimated at $117,717, approximately $133 per square foot. 121 Euclid St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Sander Johnathon J and Sander Kimberly S
Bought by
Shepherd Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,458
Outstanding Balance
$42,555
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Miksel Mary E
Bought by
Sander Johnathon J and Sander Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,300
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1987
Bought by
Miksel Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Marilyn A | $69,000 | Louisville Title | |
| Sander Johnathon J | $59,300 | None Available | |
| Miksel Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Marilyn A | $68,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Sander Johnathon J | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $26,600 | $2,940 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $814 | $26,600 | $2,940 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $814 | $26,600 | $2,940 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $21,700 | $2,800 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $21,700 | $2,800 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $19,460 | $2,800 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $19,460 | $2,800 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $909 | $19,460 | $2,800 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $863 | $19,080 | $2,800 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $863 | $19,080 | $2,800 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $944 | $19,080 | $2,800 | $16,280 |
| 2013 | $985 | $19,080 | $2,800 | $16,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map