$239,900

1487 Caldwell Rd Bradner, OH 43406

Estimated payment $1,429/month

Total Views 2,613
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Warm and welcoming 4-bed, 2-bath home with workshop plus garage on 1.6 rural acres, featuring a gorgeous renovated kitchen with cast-iron sink, stainless steel appliances and walk-in pantry, spacious laundry room, newer HVAC, electrical panel, LVT flooring, paint, fixtures, more. Beautifully decorated with a charming contemporary feel. Mint and move-in ready! Set your showing appointment now.

Listing Agent

Jonathan Modene

RE/MAX Masters Brokerage Phone: 419-466-7653 License #2005016905 Listed on: 04/30/2026

RE/MAX Masters

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L46-412-1200-00-009.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6
  • Lot Size: undetermined
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 419-466-7653
  • RoomKey: 20260424151055514827000000
  • RoomKey: 20260424151055596748000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1850.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69696.0
  • Parcel #: L46-412-1200-00-009.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,805 $43,925 $9,485 $34,440
2024 $1,814 $43,925 $9,485 $34,440
2023 $1,814 $43,930 $9,490 $34,440
2021 $1,635 $34,200 $7,600 $26,600
2020 $1,654 $34,200 $7,600 $26,600
2019 $1,471 $30,140 $7,560 $22,580
2018 $1,465 $30,140 $7,560 $22,580
2017 $1,217 $30,140 $7,560 $22,580
2016 $1,121 $28,980 $5,600 $23,380
2015 $124 $28,980 $5,600 $23,380
2014 $1,236 $28,980 $5,600 $23,380
2013 $1,290 $28,980 $5,600 $23,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $239,900 +11.6% $130 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $215,000 -12.2% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Price Changed $245,000 -1.6% $132 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $249,000 -4.2% $135 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $259,900 -3.4% $140 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 For Sale $269,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $215,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $93,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Survivorship Deed $90,000 --
Survivorship Deed $135,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $172,000 New Conventional
Closed $172,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,315 FHA
Previous Owner $72,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10006786

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: L46-412-120000009000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.