121 Exeter Ave Longwood, FL 32750
Estimated Value: $271,387 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Exeter Ave, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $286,347, approximately $209 per square foot. 121 Exeter Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Greenwood Lakes Middle School, and Lake Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Huss Elspeth
Bought by
Huss Alphonse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Huss Alphonse
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huss Alphonse | -- | None Available | |
| Huss Alphonse | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $213,590 | $68,000 | $145,590 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $173,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $157,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $130,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $121,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $117,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $106,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $88,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $84,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $74,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $67,889 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map