121 Falls Ave Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $975,891
Studio
7
Baths
5,050
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Falls Ave, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $975,891, approximately $193 per square foot. 121 Falls Ave is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
C Con Metals Usa Inc
Bought by
Williams Family Investments Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Smith Wayne and Smith Juliana S
Bought by
C Con Metals Usa Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
The Town Of Granite Falls
Bought by
Smith Wayne and Kanupp Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Shuford Mills Llc
Bought by
Town Of Grnaite Flals
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Bought by
Shuford Development Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Family Investments Ll | $700,000 | Young Morphis Beach& Taylor Ll | |
| C Con Metals Usa Inc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Town Of Grnaite Flals | -- | None Available | |
| Shuford Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | C Con Metals Usa Inc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,079 | $1,365,800 | $97,100 | $1,268,700 |
| 2024 | $71 | $1,123,600 | $89,800 | $1,033,800 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $1,091,400 | $89,800 | $1,001,600 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $622,600 | $89,800 | $532,800 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $622,600 | $89,800 | $532,800 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $643,200 | $89,200 | $554,000 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $643,200 | $89,200 | $554,000 |
| 2018 | $6,937 | $643,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $374,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $341,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map