121 Foothill Dr Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Foothill Dr, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $189,052, approximately $77 per square foot. 121 Foothill Dr is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Lacayo Edgar F
Bought by
Quezada Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,271
Outstanding Balance
$74,040
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Jp Morgan Motgage Acquisition Corp
Bought by
Lacayo Edgar F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Boe Jeremy A and Boe Michelle A
Bought by
J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Mcardle Jennifer C
Bought by
Boe Jeremy A and Boe Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,510
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Porter Benjamin J
Bought by
Mcardle Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Lyle K and Peterson Diane L
Bought by
Porter Benjamin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,870
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Celia | $83,800 | Rio Blanco County Abstract C | |
| Lacayo Edgar F | $70,000 | Carrington Title Services Ll | |
| J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Boe Jeremy A | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Mcardle Jennifer C | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Benjamin J | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Celia | $82,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Boe Jeremy A | $150,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcardle Jennifer C | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Benjamin J | $88,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $9,700 | $630 | $9,070 |
| 2024 | $807 | $5,950 | $410 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $500 | $5,950 | $410 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $572 | $7,840 | $670 | $7,170 |
| 2021 | $573 | $7,820 | $670 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $619 | $8,680 | $650 | $8,030 |
| 2019 | $582 | $8,680 | $650 | $8,030 |
| 2018 | $596 | $9,520 | $690 | $8,830 |
| 2017 | $664 | $9,520 | $690 | $8,830 |
| 2016 | $684 | $10,210 | $700 | $9,510 |
| 2015 | $565 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $565 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $57 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $57 | $10,220 | $700 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map