Seller's Agent in 2026
James Hall
Cote Partners Realty LLC
(401) 639-9953
1 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,404 - $509,000
Welcome to 121 Heather Street, Cranston a fantastic opportunity for investors or owner-occupants alike. This solid two-family home features a first-floor unit with two bedrooms plus an office and a second-floor one-bedroom unit. The partially finished basement provides extra space for storage or future possibilities. With some cosmetic updates and your personal touch, this property has endless potential to shine. The spacious backyard is ideal for entertaining, gardening, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near highways, shopping, and restaurants. At this price, it's a rare opportunity to own a versatile multi-family home in one of Cranston's well-established neighborhoods. **Subjet to Sellers finding suitable housing**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cote Partners Realty LLC License #RES.0045424 Listed on: 11/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socop Sebastian L | $500,000 | -- | |
| Pallante Gregory | $184,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Socop Sebastian L | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pallante Gregory | $186,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Pallante Gregory | $181,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Pallante Gregory | $180,667 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Sold | $500,000 | +5.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +158.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | $184,000 | -1.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2014 08/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | For Sale | $185,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $366,600 | $98,800 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $366,600 | $98,800 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $254,300 | $68,200 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $254,300 | $68,200 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $254,300 | $68,200 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $201,000 | $53,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $201,000 | $53,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $201,000 | $53,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $172,400 | $41,700 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $172,400 | $41,700 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $172,400 | $41,700 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $148,500 | $41,700 | $106,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Hall
Cote Partners Realty LLC
(401) 639-9953
1 in this area
146 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Juan Tejada
Innovations Realty
(401) 261-7403
4 in this area
200 Total Sales
O
Seller's Agent in 2014
Omayra Garcia
Albert Realty Inc., REALTORS
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen Torrico
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Bea Whitman
REMAX Revolution
(401) 316-8493
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1399921
APN: CRAN-000007-000001-002461
Ask me questions while you tour the home.