121 Honeysuckle Ct Unit 3A Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,005 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Honeysuckle Ct Unit 3A, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $324,251, approximately $307 per square foot. 121 Honeysuckle Ct Unit 3A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Papajesk Marge J
Bought by
Campbell Bruce K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Williams Raymond and Williams Elizabeth L
Bought by
Papajesk Margie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Cooper Virginia K
Bought by
Williams Raymond and Williams Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Bruce K | $150,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Papajesk Margie J | $155,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Williams Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Williams Raymond | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Bruce K | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papajesk Margie J | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Raymond | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $24,000 | $5,378 | $18,622 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $22,219 | $4,999 | $17,220 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $22,999 | $4,999 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $22,999 | $4,999 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $16,882 | $3,630 | $13,252 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $16,882 | $3,630 | $13,252 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $18,737 | $3,630 | $15,107 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $15,940 | $3,226 | $12,714 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $15,940 | $3,226 | $12,714 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $15,940 | $3,226 | $12,714 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $16,502 | $2,957 | $13,545 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $16,502 | $2,957 | $13,545 |
| 2013 | $4,309 | $16,502 | $2,957 | $13,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map