128 Honeysuckle Ct Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Honeysuckle Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $402,399, approximately $236 per square foot. 128 Honeysuckle Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Hussey Terrance G and Hussey Donna B
Bought by
Hussey Terrance G and Hussey Donna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussey Terrance G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,629 | $34,638 | $7,800 | $26,838 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $20,590 | $5,265 | $15,325 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $20,590 | $5,265 | $15,325 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $22,853 | $5,265 | $17,588 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $19,376 | $4,680 | $14,696 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $19,376 | $4,680 | $14,696 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $19,376 | $4,680 | $14,696 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $18,951 | $4,290 | $14,661 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $18,951 | $4,290 | $14,661 |
| 2013 | $4,486 | $18,951 | $4,290 | $14,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map