Estimated Value: $180,972 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Howard St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $205,243, approximately $130 per square foot. 121 Howard St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $84,300 | $17,500 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $84,300 | $17,500 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $84,300 | $17,500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $84,300 | $17,500 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $80,700 | $17,500 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $79,700 | $17,500 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $79,700 | $17,500 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $79,700 | $17,500 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $80,900 | $22,600 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $80,900 | $22,600 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $80,900 | $22,600 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $80,900 | $22,600 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | $1,880 | $80,900 | $22,600 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map