121 Huffman Ave Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $285,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Huffman Ave, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $237,667, approximately $92 per square foot. 121 Huffman Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $45,210 | $5,530 | $39,680 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $45,210 | $5,530 | $39,680 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $45,210 | $5,530 | $39,680 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $45,210 | $5,530 | $39,680 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $45,210 | $5,530 | $39,680 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $45,210 | $5,530 | $39,680 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $42,200 | $7,370 | $34,830 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $42,200 | $7,370 | $34,830 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $42,200 | $7,370 | $34,830 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $42,200 | $7,370 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $42,200 | $7,370 | $34,830 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $42,200 | $7,370 | $34,830 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $43,490 | $3,470 | $40,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map