NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $690,000 - $1,001,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,180 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2021

Last sale price $492,650 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,746 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Wetlands on Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2021

One Level Living in Point Hope! This home backs to open space. Enjoy the view from the extended screen porch with an exterior fireplace! The open concept home lives large and is great for everyday life and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen has a large center island that overlooks the family room and window filled dining space. There is a ton of counterspace and a walk in pantry. White cabinetry, light quartz, and resurgence painted tile backsplash, paired with Doeskin Birch Hardwoods is show stopping. The Owner's Retreat also overlooks the open space. The bathroom is spa-like with a walk in super shower, and fresh white finishes. Two extended bedrooms are privately located at the front of the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Maloney

Weekley Homes L P License #84261 Listed on: 11/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmilla Brown

Keller Williams Realty Charleston License #80693

Keller Williams Realty Charleston

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Outdoor Features

  • Wetlands on Lot
  • Screened Patio
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • Philip Simmons Elementary And Middle School
  • Philip Simmons High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Point Hope
  • Directions: I- 526 To Exit 23b (clements Ferry). (r) Point Hope Parkway. (l) Harriman (l) Ten Point (r) Integrity
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace Features: One, Other (Use Remarks)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Lot Features: Wetlands, Wooded
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank
  • Foundation Details: Raised Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Association Fee: 668
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Philip Simmons
  • High School: Philip Simmons
  • Middle Or Junior School: Philip Simmons

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Klaiber Kelly L and Klaiber Kim M
Bought by
Bailey Justin and Bailey Mckenzie
Current Estimated Value
$805,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,618
Outstanding Balance
$533,714
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,174

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
List Price
$493,260
Sold Price
$492,650
Premium/Discount to List
-$610
-0.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.97%
Original Mortgage
$432,650
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
List Price
$493,260
Sold Price
$492,650
Premium/Discount to List
-$610
-0.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,650
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailey Justin $600,000 None Listed On Document
Klaiber Kelly L $492,650 None Available
Weekley Homes Llc $23,457 None Available
Weekley Homes Llc $1,540,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bailey Justin $547,618
Previous Owner Klaiber Kelly L $432,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $492,650 -0.1% $226 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Sale $493,260 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,953 $599,900 $150,000 $449,900
2024 $3,927 $23,996 $6,000 $17,996
2023 $3,927 $23,996 $6,000 $17,996
2022 $3,429 $21,848 $4,800 $17,048
2021 $1,504 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 20029920

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 268-08-01-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.