NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Iris Dr Bailey, CO 80421

Estimated Value: $580,000 - $631,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,386 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to 121 Iris Drive, a home where pride of ownership is evident in every detail. Thoughtfully remodeled throughout, including the kitchen, bathrooms, and a fully finished walkout basement, this multi-level mountain home offers over 2,300 square feet of living space, full of charm, natural light, and modern comfort. The kitchen features granite countertops, new appliances, updated fixtures, and a custom pantry. The open-concept main level connects kitchen, living, and outdoor spaces for practical, versatile living. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with fresh finishes, flooring, new fixtures, and thoughtful details. New carpet, paint, lighting, and hardware throughout the home tie it all together with a clean, cohesive feel. The finished walkout basement adds flexible space for an additional living area, home office, or guest suite, complete with its own pellet stove for cozy winter nights. A second pellet stove warms the main level, offering both charm and efficient comfort. There's also plenty of room for storage or a workshop. Outside, the .685-acre lot is both usable and inviting with a widened gravel driveway, landscaped yard, fire pit area, and a 12x16 shed for gear or storage. A wood deck and lower concrete patio expand your outdoor living options, while recent fire mitigation work brings peace of mind. You will also find a new well pump and whole-house water filtration system. Located in the sought-after Friendship Ranch community, just minutes from Hwy 285, this home offers a balanced blend of quality, comfort, and mountain ease. It’s ready for its next owner.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Rosalie Peak Llc
Bought by
Williams Corey Adam and Williams Helena Lavonne
Current Estimated Value
$614,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Outstanding Balance
$431,706
Interest Rate
5.7%
Estimated Equity
$183,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Falter Casey and Falter Aine Evan
Bought by
Rosalie Peak Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Falter Casey and Roger Alan Falter Revocable Tr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Corey Adam $505,000 None Listed On Document
Rosalie Peak Llc -- None Available
Falter Casey -- None Available
Falter Casey -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Corey Adam $454,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $625,000 -1.6% $262 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $635,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,010 $31,400 $6,240 $25,160
2024 $1,988 $33,610 $4,970 $28,640
2023 $1,988 $33,610 $4,970 $28,640
2022 $1,502 $23,720 $2,695 $21,025
2021 $1,490 $24,400 $2,770 $21,630
2020 $934 $14,690 $1,370 $13,320
2019 $921 $14,690 $1,370 $13,320
2018 $675 $21,840 $2,030 $19,810
2017 $675 $17,640 $1,780 $15,860
2016 $1,029 $15,850 $2,090 $13,760
2015 $1,038 $15,850 $2,090 $13,760
2014 $800 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.