121 Jacaranda Ct Hercules, CA 94547
New Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Jacaranda Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $865,345, approximately $410 per square foot. 121 Jacaranda Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2023
Sold by
Abassi Rashid Ahmad
Bought by
R A Abassi And H Abassi Family Trust and Abassi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Abassi Hadisa
Bought by
Abassi Rashid Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,507
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Tello Maria F Baldeon
Bought by
Abassi Rashid Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,507
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Tam Tony S
Bought by
Baldeon Tello Maria F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Baldeon Teldo Maria F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Encarnacion Arlene
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Tong Stephen S
Bought by
Encarnacion Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Tong Renee Y
Bought by
Tong Stephen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Co
Bought by
Tong Stephen S and Tong Renee Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R A Abassi And H Abassi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abassi Rashid Ahmad | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Abassi Rashid Ahmad | $560,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baldeon Tello Maria F | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Baldeon Teldo Maria F | $413,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $337,500 | None Available | |
| Encarnacion Arlene | $749,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tong Stephen S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tong Stephen S | $521,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abassi Rashid Ahmad | $529,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldeon Teldo Maria F | $330,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Encarnacion Arlene | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tong Stephen S | $476,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tong Stephen S | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Tong Stephen S | $94,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,896 | $673,028 | $206,714 | $466,314 |
| 2024 | $10,256 | $659,832 | $202,661 | $457,171 |
| 2023 | $10,256 | $646,895 | $198,688 | $448,207 |
| 2022 | $10,111 | $634,212 | $194,793 | $439,419 |
| 2021 | $10,093 | $621,777 | $190,974 | $430,803 |
| 2019 | $9,561 | $603,336 | $185,310 | $418,026 |
| 2018 | $9,271 | $591,507 | $181,677 | $409,830 |
| 2017 | $9,117 | $579,910 | $178,115 | $401,795 |
| 2016 | $8,936 | $568,540 | $174,623 | $393,917 |
| 2015 | $7,498 | $442,304 | $107,146 | $335,158 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $433,641 | $105,048 | $328,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map