121 John Holt Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $191,136 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 John Holt Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $291,534, approximately $142 per square foot. 121 John Holt Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Williams Marty J
Bought by
Hawley Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1965
Bought by
Williams Velton N and Martha Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Denise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Velton N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $41,825 | $3,350 | $38,475 |
| 2024 | $784 | $41,825 | $3,350 | $38,475 |
| 2022 | $784 | $41,825 | $3,350 | $38,475 |
| 2021 | $525 | $22,350 | $3,350 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $525 | $22,350 | $3,350 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $522 | $22,350 | $3,350 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $522 | $22,225 | $3,350 | $18,875 |
| 2017 | $540 | $22,025 | $3,350 | $18,675 |
| 2016 | $474 | $22,025 | $3,350 | $18,675 |
| 2015 | $474 | $22,025 | $3,350 | $18,675 |
| 2014 | $474 | $22,025 | $3,350 | $18,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map