121 Joy Ct Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $192,808 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Joy Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $222,452, approximately $202 per square foot. 121 Joy Ct is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Old Mill Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $129,800 | $0 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $129,800 | $0 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $129,800 | $0 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $129,800 | $0 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map