121 Juniper Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $133,845 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Juniper Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $155,211, approximately $105 per square foot. 121 Juniper Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Voellinger Robert D and Voellinger Geralyn B
Bought by
Voellinger Geralyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voellinger Geralyn B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,565 | $42,634 | $8,883 | $33,751 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $34,596 | $8,708 | $25,888 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $31,145 | $7,839 | $23,306 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $28,793 | $7,247 | $21,546 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $27,228 | $6,853 | $20,375 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $29,038 | $6,864 | $22,174 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $28,411 | $6,716 | $21,695 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $28,212 | $6,669 | $21,543 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $27,612 | $6,527 | $21,085 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $28,877 | $5,740 | $23,137 |
| 2013 | $2,143 | $29,290 | $5,822 | $23,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map