Seller's Agent in 2022
Kay Kendall
Nester Realty
(618) 567-6008
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $219,353
Looking for a Home 5 minutes to SAFB? This Cute, Bi-Level, home has been updated and includes: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, Bonus Room/office, Eat-in Kitchen, large (fenced) backyard, shed and large (15' x 53')deck. Laminate floors throughout home; In addition to the previous renovation there have been other updates such as: New (double pane) Patio Door 2021, New Windows 2020, New (12' x 15') Shed & Fence 2020, Insulation in Attic 2020, New Roof in 2019, New AC 2019. Neighbors have been on this street for years. Fireplace (not working) but could be restored back to working condition. Lots of room to grow in this home. Close to interstate, Shiloh/OFallon Schools and SAFB!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strunk Kody | $181,000 | Community Title | |
| Wesh Daniel L | $157,500 | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Graves Real Estate Llc | $31,500 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strunk Kody | $177,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesh Daniel L | $161,122 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Sold | $181,000 | +3.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | +11.1% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $157,500 | -0.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2019 12/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -0.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | For Sale | $160,000 | +412.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $31,200 | 0.0% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $31,200 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,903 | $52,641 | $8,138 | $44,503 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $44,438 | $7,900 | $36,538 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $41,391 | $7,358 | $34,033 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $38,923 | $6,919 | $32,004 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $36,735 | $6,530 | $30,205 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $35,798 | $6,785 | $29,013 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $34,775 | $6,591 | $28,184 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $33,142 | $6,281 | $26,861 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $32,511 | $6,161 | $26,350 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $33,691 | $5,300 | $28,391 |
| 2013 | $2,186 | $34,145 | $5,371 | $28,774 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kay Kendall
Nester Realty
(618) 567-6008
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rebecca Hopkins
HomePro Real Estate
(618) 698-4324
50 in this area
124 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
janet freed
RE/MAX
(618) 978-4019
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joe Carroll
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 920-6189
19 in this area
138 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Blasingame
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 578-9565
15 in this area
701 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nic Helm
eXp Realty
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22044941
APN: 09-08.0-207-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.