NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Kim Ct Vallejo, CA 94591

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $661,609

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $546,500 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,788 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Endless Possibilities in a Prime Court Location! Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a large 1/3-acre lot perfect for adding an ADU, pool, or garden and you'll still have room to park your RV and toys! Features include a separate family room and living room, cozy fireplace, kitchen with breakfast bar, formal dining area, indoor laundry, and updated bathrooms. This home offers great bones and a functional layout, ready for your personal touch. This is a rare chance to invest in a property with both potential and charm. Don't miss the opportunity to make it your own! Great commute location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Hallam

RE/MAX Gold License #01260319 Listed on: 08/15/2025

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Renker

Renker Group License #00843494

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0081-464-090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Skyline to Kim Court
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3400
  • Stories: 2
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range, Microwave
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Square Footage: 2048.00
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Partial Bath(s), Street Entrance
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Court
  • Fencing: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Room

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0081-464-090
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1981

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2025
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$546,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$72,500
-11.71%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$595,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.17%
Original Mortgage
$513,710
Outstanding Balance
$512,719
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,933

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2023
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Nagra Pardeep Singh
Bought by
Garcia Elyssa Rene and Garcia Joaquin Edward
Seller's Agent
Juwan Rohan
Twin Oaks Real Estate INC
List Price
$670,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.99%
Views
121

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.78%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Nagra Pardeep Singh and The Nagra Family Trust
Bought by
Nagra Pardeep Singh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Nagra Pyara S and Nagra Har K
Bought by
Nagra Pyara S and Nagra Har K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mielk Brandon $546,500 Old Republic Title
Garcia Elyssa Rene $650,000 Old Republic Title
Nagra Pardeep Singh -- None Available
Nagra Pyara S -- None Available
Nagra Pyara S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mielk Brandon $513,710
Previous Owner Garcia Elyssa Rene $600,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Off Market $546,500 -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $546,500 -5.6% $267 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $579,000 -6.5% $283 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $619,000 -4.8% $302 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Sold $650,000 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Price Changed $650,000 -3.0% $317 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Sale $670,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,346 $663,000 $198,900 $464,100
2024 $7,346 $507,558 $94,818 $412,740
2023 $7,116 $497,607 $92,959 $404,648
2022 $7,030 $487,851 $91,137 $396,714
2021 $6,879 $478,286 $89,350 $388,936
2020 $6,928 $473,382 $88,434 $384,948
2019 $6,749 $464,100 $86,700 $377,400
2018 $3,523 $227,106 $58,880 $168,226
2017 $3,369 $222,654 $57,726 $164,928
2016 $3,245 $218,290 $56,595 $161,695
2015 $2,987 $215,012 $55,745 $159,267
2014 $2,705 $210,802 $54,654 $156,148
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325073911

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0081-464-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.