Estimated Value: $276,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Lake Arrowhead Cir, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $291,665, approximately $237 per square foot. 121 Lake Arrowhead Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Bought by
Sims Anna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Anna J | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $250,400 | $80,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $52,000 | $8,100 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map