121 Leeuwarden Rd Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $3,194,000 - $4,563,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,355
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $3,634,325, approximately $834 per square foot. 121 Leeuwarden Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ox Ridge Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Mikolayczyk Rolf P and Mikolayczyk Berlind
Bought by
Rolf P Mikolayczyk T P and Rolf Mikolayczyk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Mikolayczyk Rolf P and Mikolayczyk Berlind
Bought by
Rolf Mikolayczyk T and Rolf Mikolayczyk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Polk Kurt and Polk Angela
Bought by
Verrone Caroline and Verrone Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Boulder Rdg Inc
Bought by
Mikolayczyk Rolf-Peter and Mikolayczyk Berlind
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Landuyt Verlyn
Bought by
Mikolayczyk Rolf Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolf P Mikolayczyk T P | -- | -- | |
| Rolf Mikolayczyk T | -- | None Available | |
| Rolf Mikolayczyk T | -- | None Available | |
| Verrone Caroline | $3,465,000 | -- | |
| Verrone Caroline | $3,465,000 | -- | |
| Mikolayczyk Rolf-Peter | $22,000 | -- | |
| Mikolayczyk Rolf-Peter | $22,000 | -- | |
| Mikolayczyk Rolf Peter | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verrone Caroline | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikolayczyk Rolf Peter | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikolayczyk Rolf Peter | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikolayczyk Rolf Peter | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Verrone Caroline | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,343 | $1,507,940 | $779,100 | $728,840 |
| 2024 | $22,152 | $1,507,940 | $779,100 | $728,840 |
| 2023 | $18,078 | $1,026,550 | $519,400 | $507,150 |
| 2022 | $17,687 | $1,026,550 | $519,400 | $507,150 |
| 2021 | $17,287 | $1,026,550 | $519,400 | $507,150 |
| 2020 | $16,794 | $1,026,550 | $519,400 | $507,150 |
| 2019 | $16,907 | $1,026,550 | $519,400 | $507,150 |
| 2018 | $18,809 | $1,169,700 | $556,500 | $613,200 |
| 2017 | $18,902 | $1,169,700 | $556,500 | $613,200 |
| 2016 | $18,446 | $1,169,700 | $556,500 | $613,200 |
| 2015 | $17,955 | $1,169,700 | $556,500 | $613,200 |
| 2014 | $17,557 | $1,169,700 | $556,500 | $613,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map