121 Macaulay Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,903 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Macaulay Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $595,226, approximately $245 per square foot. 121 Macaulay Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Walker Richard V
Bought by
Gerken Heiko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,572
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$550,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerken Heiko | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerken Heiko | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $463,900 | $139,900 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $405,200 | $133,200 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $405,200 | $133,200 | $272,000 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $355,500 | $148,000 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $355,500 | $148,000 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $347,200 | $148,000 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $347,200 | $148,000 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $347,200 | $148,000 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $347,200 | $148,000 | $199,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $354,200 | $148,000 | $206,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,200 | $148,000 | $206,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map