$296,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,048 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$282 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in a quaint, welcoming neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter. Offering a finished basement that provides extra living space perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or playroom, this home delivers both comfort and flexibility. The fenced backyard creates private outdoor retreat- ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with great bones and plenty of natural light throughout. While the home could benefit from some cosmetic updates, it presents a wonderful opportunity to add your personal touch and build instant equity. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking to customize their next home, this property is ready to sell and full of possibility. Property being sold "as-is."

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phim Mar

Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC Listed on: 02/27/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,729

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 11,374 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:08148 P:0106,2593825

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,729

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1048
  • Living Area: 1048
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN7224
  • MAIN SO: M95273

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:08148 P:0106,2593825
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Easements
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11374
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3729

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.07%
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.05%
Original Mortgage
$340,014
Outstanding Balance
$339,683
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$49,472

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $296,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,014 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $296,000 +2.1% $282 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $290,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,729 $237,800 $58,400 $179,400
2024 $3,695 $230,100 $58,400 $171,700
2023 $3,674 $215,500 $55,600 $159,900
2022 $3,493 $185,600 $55,600 $130,000
2021 $3,410 $180,400 $50,600 $129,800
2020 $3,394 $173,800 $50,600 $123,200
2019 $3,231 $164,200 $50,600 $113,600
2018 $3,165 $160,800 $50,600 $110,200
2017 $2,904 $147,700 $45,600 $102,100
2016 $2,713 $138,000 $45,600 $92,400
2015 $2,624 $133,400 $45,600 $87,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73480965

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-008148-000000-000106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.