NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $347,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,153 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,426 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School Rated A-
  • Stone Countertops
  • Sport Court

About This Home

As of September 2025

Looking for room to spread out without breaking the bank? This 4-bed, 2.5-bath home in the wonderful Summerlyn community gives you just that — priced $25,000 below the county appraised value.

With two living areas downstairs and a bonus flex space upstairs, there’s room for everyone to do their thing (or escape from each other when needed). The kitchen and living flow effortlessly together, wood floors add warmth, and the bigger backyard with covered patio is ready for barbecues, kickball, or just stretching out on a Sunday afternoon. A new HVAC system in 2023 and a home that shows clear pride of ownership mean you can focus on enjoying the space and the Summerlyn community!

Summerlyn brings the extras too — a pool, splash pad, and parks right in the neighborhood — so the kids stay busy and you get to relax.

At just over 2,100 square feet, this 2016 build hits the sweet spot for families who want more space at a great price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Simon Studd

Dash Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 222-3406 License #0750315 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Dash Realty

Co-Listed By

Shannon Sledge

Dash Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 222-3406 License #0643964

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Reid

ERA Brokers Consolidated License #0633919

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,799

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,172 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,153 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating Available
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W346202D0013
  • Tax Block D

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,799

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,172 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: Heading north on 183, turn left on Talon Grip Trl, take the second exit on the roundabout, turn right on Marcheeta Way, the property is on the left.
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2153
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT5716
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 222-3406
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 222-3406
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7703.87
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 52.65
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 150.95
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 52.65
  • List Price By Living Area: 150.95
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Window Features: Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Laundry Location: Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: MUD, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 95.35

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Summerlyn
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility

Schools

  • Elementary School: North
  • High School: Glenn
  • Middle/Junior School: Danielson
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard
  • Parcel Number: 17W346202D0013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1417
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6172.45
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMERLYN

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete, Frame, Glass, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7798.85
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2153
  • Tax Rate: 2.18990000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$328,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Depaola Ii Robert and Depaola Jessica Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,715
Interest Rate
3.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hein Wai Yan $292,500
Previous Owner Depaola Ii Robert $185,715
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,704 $356,121 $79,000 $277,121
2024 $7,704 $351,784 $79,000 $272,784
2023 $8,111 $368,719 $79,000 $289,719
2022 $10,341 $433,066 $79,000 $354,066
2021 $8,350 $288,308 $59,000 $229,308
2020 $7,130 $241,733 $52,206 $189,527
2019 $7,562 $250,215 $52,800 $197,415
2018 $7,396 $244,731 $49,813 $194,918
2017 $7,118 $234,420 $45,700 $188,720
2016 $1,148 $34,732 $34,732 $0
2015 -- $25,900 $25,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1432300

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R533471

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.