121 McClain Lake Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $237,737 - $382,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 McClain Lake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $298,434, approximately $201 per square foot. 121 McClain Lake Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
T & T Prop Inc
Bought by
Abercrombie Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Aho Homes Inc
Bought by
Pickens Necole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Gasper Const Inc
Bought by
Aho Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abercrombie Shirley | $26,603 | -- | |
| Pickens Necole | $96,900 | -- | |
| Aho Homes Llc | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $6,880 | $900 | $5,980 |
| 2024 | $783 | $6,880 | $900 | $5,980 |
| 2023 | $786 | $6,880 | $900 | $5,980 |
| 2022 | $756 | $6,880 | $900 | $5,980 |
| 2021 | $677 | $5,300 | $640 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $670 | $5,300 | $640 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $681 | $5,300 | $640 | $4,660 |
| 2018 | $681 | $5,300 | $640 | $4,660 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,300 | $640 | $4,660 |
| 2016 | $610 | $5,300 | $560 | $4,740 |
| 2015 | $623 | $5,300 | $560 | $4,740 |
| 2014 | $618 | $5,300 | $560 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map