121 Meigs Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $338,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $320,914, approximately $215 per square foot. 121 Meigs Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Salem Elementary School, and Christiana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Ole South Properties
Bought by
Many Boualaphanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,641
Outstanding Balance
$47,144
Interest Rate
5.42%
Estimated Equity
$273,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Many Boualaphanh | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Many Boualaphanh | $108,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,650 | $13,750 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,650 | $13,750 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $67,650 | $13,750 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $67,650 | $13,750 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $983 | $44,275 | $8,125 | $36,150 |
| 2020 | $983 | $44,275 | $8,125 | $36,150 |
| 2019 | $983 | $44,275 | $8,125 | $36,150 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $44,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $33,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $33,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $33,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $825 | $33,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map