121 Moore St Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $91,882 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Moore St, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $128,627, approximately $107 per square foot. 121 Moore St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $309 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $289 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $289 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $259 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,380 | $1,700 | $6,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,380 | $1,700 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map