121 Morris Dr Atlantic, NC 28511
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Morris Dr, Atlantic, NC 28511 and is currently estimated at $249,949, approximately $119 per square foot. 121 Morris Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Atlantic Elementary School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Hill Lura Jean and Hill Lura J
Bought by
Hill Lura Jean and The Lura Jean Hill Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Hill Roderick A and Hill Lura J
Bought by
Hill Roderick A and Hill Lura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Hill Roderick A and Hill Lura J
Bought by
Whichard Joy H and Jernigan Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Lura Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Roderick A | -- | None Available | |
| Whichard Joy H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $230,460 | $42,125 | $188,335 |
| 2024 | $686 | $113,160 | $24,646 | $88,514 |
| 2023 | $760 | $113,160 | $24,646 | $88,514 |
| 2022 | $749 | $113,160 | $24,646 | $88,514 |
| 2021 | $749 | $113,160 | $24,646 | $88,514 |
| 2020 | $757 | $113,160 | $24,646 | $88,514 |
| 2019 | $803 | $127,173 | $23,039 | $104,134 |
| 2017 | $803 | $127,173 | $23,039 | $104,134 |
| 2016 | $803 | $127,173 | $23,039 | $104,134 |
| 2015 | $790 | $127,173 | $23,039 | $104,134 |
| 2014 | $856 | $143,792 | $48,336 | $95,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map