127 Willis Ln Atlantic, NC 28511
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $260,462
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Willis Ln, Atlantic, NC 28511 and is currently estimated at $219,616, approximately $120 per square foot. 127 Willis Ln is a home with nearby schools including Atlantic Elementary School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Meadows C and Taylor Scott D
Bought by
Nash Tara A and Nash Anthony B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Sold by
Banks Myron C and Banks Nancy H
Bought by
Taylor Scott D and Lenore Meadows C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Tara A | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Scott D | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $264,198 | $43,250 | $220,948 |
| 2024 | $536 | $84,322 | $28,325 | $55,997 |
| 2023 | $610 | $84,322 | $28,325 | $55,997 |
| 2022 | $602 | $84,322 | $28,325 | $55,997 |
| 2021 | $602 | $84,322 | $28,325 | $55,997 |
| 2020 | $610 | $84,322 | $28,325 | $55,997 |
| 2019 | $637 | $93,351 | $26,478 | $66,873 |
| 2017 | $637 | $93,351 | $26,478 | $66,873 |
| 2016 | $637 | $93,351 | $26,478 | $66,873 |
| 2015 | $628 | $93,351 | $26,478 | $66,873 |
| 2014 | $725 | $115,859 | $55,527 | $60,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map