121 N Biddle St Moline, KS 67353
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $52,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 N Biddle St, Moline, KS 67353 and is currently estimated at $43,963, approximately $53 per square foot. 121 N Biddle St is a home with nearby schools including West Elk Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Edwards Angela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Angela D | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $577 | $100 | $477 |
| 2024 | $178 | $789 | $100 | $689 |
| 2022 | -- | $652 | $72 | $580 |
Source: Public Records
Map