121 N Front St Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $80,823 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 N Front St, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $91,706, approximately $64 per square foot. 121 N Front St is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School, and Franklin School - Age Child Development Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,394 | $53,410 | $3,910 | $49,500 |
| 2025 | $1,354 | $53,410 | $3,910 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $53,410 | $3,910 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $53,410 | $3,910 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $53,410 | $3,910 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $51,930 | $3,910 | $48,020 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $51,930 | $3,910 | $48,020 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $51,930 | $3,910 | $48,020 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $51,930 | $3,910 | $48,020 |
| 2017 | -- | $51,930 | $3,910 | $48,020 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $51,930 | $3,910 | $48,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,930 | $3,910 | $48,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,930 | $3,910 | $48,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map