121 N Trail Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,003 - $583,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 N Trail Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $537,751, approximately $268 per square foot. 121 N Trail Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Bought by
Haislip Langdon Lee and Haislip Frances C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haislip Langdon Lee | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $449,135 | $250,000 | $199,135 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $449,135 | $250,000 | $199,135 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $259,703 | $110,000 | $149,703 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $259,703 | $110,000 | $149,703 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $259,703 | $110,000 | $149,703 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $259,703 | $110,000 | $149,703 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $208,923 | $80,000 | $128,923 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $208,923 | $80,000 | $128,923 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $208,923 | $80,000 | $128,923 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $208,923 | $80,000 | $128,923 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $217,172 | $83,000 | $134,172 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $217,172 | $83,000 | $134,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map