121 NE 7th St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $111,548 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 NE 7th St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $145,637, approximately $116 per square foot. 121 NE 7th St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Slater Christopher B
Bought by
Kk Home Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Jackson Kent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kk Home Leasing Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $10,658 | $1,235 | $9,423 |
| 2024 | $690 | $9,667 | $1,235 | $8,432 |
| 2023 | $657 | $9,207 | $1,235 | $7,972 |
| 2022 | $623 | $8,769 | $1,235 | $7,534 |
| 2021 | $648 | $8,769 | $1,235 | $7,534 |
| 2020 | $545 | $7,454 | $1,086 | $6,368 |
| 2019 | $532 | $7,099 | $953 | $6,146 |
| 2018 | $500 | $6,762 | $827 | $5,935 |
| 2017 | $367 | $6,439 | $673 | $5,766 |
| 2016 | $341 | $6,133 | $527 | $5,606 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,841 | $380 | $5,461 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,563 | $341 | $5,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map