620 N Ellison St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 N Ellison St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $130,485, approximately $110 per square foot. 620 N Ellison St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Smith Carol D
Bought by
Smith Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Kirkwood Jill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $4,587 | $1,002 | $3,585 |
| 2024 | $297 | $4,161 | $909 | $3,252 |
| 2023 | $282 | $3,962 | $867 | $3,095 |
| 2022 | $268 | $3,773 | $823 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $266 | $3,773 | $823 | $2,950 |
| 2020 | $250 | $3,423 | $729 | $2,694 |
| 2019 | $244 | $3,259 | $678 | $2,581 |
| 2018 | $229 | $3,104 | $630 | $2,474 |