121 Orchard Ln Powhatan Point, OH 43942
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $61,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Orchard Ln, Powhatan Point, OH 43942 and is currently estimated at $54,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 121 Orchard Ln is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School and Beallsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Heather L and Taylor Joshua
Bought by
Vallelonga James and Vallelonga Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,113
Outstanding Balance
$25,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Mccabe Rita F
Bought by
Fankhauser Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,100
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Mccabe Rita F
Bought by
Mccabe Rita F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Mccabe Rita F
Bought by
Mccabe Rita F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Williams Catherine
Bought by
Williams Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallelonga James | $46,666 | -- | |
| Fankhauser Heather L | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Mccabe Rita F | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe Rita F | -- | -- | |
| Williams Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallelonga James | $30,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Fankhauser Heather L | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $2,170 | $2,170 | -- |
| 2023 | $59 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $1,466 | $1,466 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $13,320 | $1,466 | $11,854 |
| 2020 | $471 | $11,580 | $1,270 | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $474 | $11,580 | $1,270 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $424 | $11,580 | $1,270 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $367 | $8,450 | $1,200 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $352 | $8,450 | $1,200 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $360 | $8,450 | $1,200 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $383 | $9,420 | $1,090 | $8,330 |
| 2013 | $380 | $9,420 | $1,090 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map