121 Park Rd Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $147,471 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Park Rd, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $165,618, approximately $165 per square foot. 121 Park Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School and Community Christian Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
The United States Of America
Bought by
Wade Diana T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,448
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$114,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Foley Patricia and Rester Joyce
Bought by
United States Of America and Rural Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Foley Patricia
Bought by
Foley Patricia and Rester Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Diana T | $29,500 | None Available | |
| United States Of America | -- | None Available | |
| Foley Patricia | $15,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Diana T | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $53,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $666 | $50,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $644 | $48,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $47,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $656 | $46,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $45,840 | $43,900 | $1,940 |
| 2018 | $673 | $44,990 | $43,790 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $668 | $44,070 | $43,840 | $230 |
| 2016 | $639 | $43,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $655 | $43,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $725 | $44,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map