Estimated Value: $170,295 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Parkview Dr, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $463,574. 121 Parkview Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Union High School, and Kindercare Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Ujhely Ernest A and Magley Betty Jean
Bought by
Torres David and Torres Maribel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,662
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$429,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres David | $147,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres David | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,371 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $10,054 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $10,054 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $9,705 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $9,470 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $9,281 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $9,156 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $9,000 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $8,867 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $8,651 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | $8,507 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | $8,317 | $46,400 | $18,700 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map