121 Pergola Place Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,702 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $447,176, approximately $173 per square foot. 121 Pergola Place is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Ramasani Meena and Ramasani Moonsamy
Bought by
Ramasani Menna and Ramasani Travis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramasani Menna | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,225 | $308,724 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,225 | $300,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $292,137 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $265,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $253,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $246,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $243,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $237,544 | $32,500 | $205,044 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $238,930 | $26,000 | $212,930 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $231,729 | $26,000 | $205,729 |
| 2016 | $515 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map