121 Pierce St Maple Hill, KS 66507
Estimated Value: $203,306 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Pierce St, Maple Hill, KS 66507 and is currently estimated at $224,077, approximately $169 per square foot. 121 Pierce St is a home located in Wabaunsee County with nearby schools including Wabaunsee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Stover Michael D and Stover Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Michael D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $23,522 | $2,355 | $21,167 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,190 | $2,085 | $20,105 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,934 | $1,918 | $19,016 |
| 2022 | -- | $18,692 | $1,703 | $16,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map