NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Pine Hill Dr Marion, NC 28752

Estimated Value: $276,411 - $399,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2020

Last sale price $255,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,903 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Newly remodeled one level brick ranch on 1 ¾ acres! Freshly painted, Updated floors, walls, ceilings, fixtures, appliances, bathrooms, French doors, hardware and more. New Gas log fireplace in the living room can also be used as wood burning, recently cleaned and new f/p cap. Basement level would make an excellent workshop. Property is level with fruit trees, grass, barn & mature landscaping! Close proximity to I-40.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Cenderelli

Premier Sotheby’s International Realty License #302619 Listed on: 07/28/2020

Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Evans

Bloom Realty Group LLC License #319726

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0699-00-38-6871

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98456
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98456
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 145714.29
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 146.89
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement, Basement Inside Entrance, Basement Outside Entrance, Block, Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Cooktop Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Propane, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Fireplace Description: FAMILYRM, Gas Logs, Living Room, Propane, Wood burning w/Gas Starter
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate Wood, Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Basement Shop, Cable Available, Garage Shop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Main, Closet
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1736
  • Total Sq Ft: 1736
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 1570
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1570

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full, Concrete Block
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Satellite Internet Available, Shed(s), Tractor Shed, Wired Internet Available

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Parking: Carport - 1 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Water: Well Installed
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Fruit Trees, Green Area, Level, Open Lot, Private, Winter View
  • Parcel Number: 0699-00-38-6871
  • Zoning Specification: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 143520.00
  • Tax Location: McDowell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$338,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,443
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,160

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$179,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.30%
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Carroll Shirley
Bought by
Cable Larry D and Cable Kathy Griffin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Soeder Joseph $255,000 None Available
Maynard Darrell L $179,000 None Available
Cable Larry D -- None Available
Carroll Shirley -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Soeder Joseph $250,000
Previous Owner Maynard Darrell L $179,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Sold $255,000 -1.5% $147 / Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2020 07/28/20 For Sale $259,000 +44.7% $149 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Sold $179,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2019 05/19/19 For Sale $179,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,134 $160,100 $25,000 $135,100
2024 $1,134 $160,100 $25,000 $135,100
2023 $1,134 $160,100 $25,000 $135,100
2022 $1,030 $143,520 $20,000 $123,520
2021 $1,002 $143,520 $20,000 $123,520
2020 $1,016 $143,520 $0 $0
2019 $508 $115,350 $0 $0
2017 $387 $115,350 $0 $0
2016 $369 $115,350 $15,000 $100,350
2014 $363 $115,350 $15,000 $100,350
2013 -- $115,350 $15,000 $100,350

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3645813

Canopy MLS

APN: 0699-00-38-6871

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.