121 Pinecrest Blvd Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $221,144 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Pinecrest Blvd, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $242,786, approximately $184 per square foot. 121 Pinecrest Blvd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Brookwood School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Jsr Development Grp Llc
Bought by
Hh Development Grp Llc and Pnm Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,615
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Bought by
J R Land Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hh Development Grp Llc | $23,500 | -- | |
| J R Land Development | $121,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hh Development Grp Llc | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $83,818 | $7,920 | $75,898 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $79,538 | $7,920 | $71,618 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $73,383 | $7,200 | $66,183 |
| 2022 | $565 | $61,976 | $6,400 | $55,576 |
| 2021 | $519 | $52,022 | $6,400 | $45,622 |
| 2020 | $503 | $49,416 | $6,400 | $43,016 |
| 2019 | $508 | $49,416 | $6,400 | $43,016 |
| 2018 | $522 | $50,306 | $6,400 | $43,906 |
| 2017 | $513 | $48,486 | $5,696 | $42,790 |
| 2016 | $491 | $46,408 | $5,696 | $40,712 |
| 2015 | $432 | $40,613 | $5,312 | $35,301 |
| 2014 | $427 | $39,765 | $5,312 | $34,453 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,548 | $5,312 | $39,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map