121 Pinewood Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Pinewood Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $602,284, approximately $433 per square foot. 121 Pinewood Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Duffy Michelle M and Duffy Michael D
Bought by
Duffy Michael D and Duffy Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,474
Interest Rate
4.2%
Estimated Equity
$514,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Ann
Bought by
Bromham Duffy Michael D and Bromham Duffy Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,375
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Desoto Christopher P and Desoto Christine
Bought by
Martinez Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Michael D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bromham Duffy Michael D | $224,509 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Ann | $182,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Michael D | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Bromham Duffy Michael D | $168,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ann | $163,800 | |
| Closed | Bromham Duffy Michael D | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $348,021 | $133,250 | $214,771 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $341,198 | $130,638 | $210,560 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $334,509 | $128,077 | $206,432 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $327,951 | $125,566 | $202,385 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $321,521 | $123,104 | $198,417 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $318,225 | $121,842 | $196,383 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $311,986 | $119,453 | $192,533 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $305,869 | $117,111 | $188,758 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $299,872 | $114,815 | $185,057 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $293,993 | $112,564 | $181,429 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $289,578 | $110,874 | $178,704 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $283,907 | $108,703 | $175,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map