121 Rae Ave Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $68,862 - $94,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Rae Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $77,716, approximately $53 per square foot. 121 Rae Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Brown Investments Limited Partnership
Bought by
Old House Rentals #2 Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old House Rentals #2 Ltd | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $12,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $11,070 | $1,440 | $9,630 |
| 2024 | $530 | $11,070 | $1,440 | $9,630 |
| 2023 | $530 | $11,070 | $1,440 | $9,630 |
| 2022 | $383 | $6,700 | $1,390 | $5,310 |
| 2021 | $385 | $6,700 | $1,390 | $5,310 |
| 2020 | $394 | $6,700 | $1,390 | $5,310 |
| 2019 | $437 | $6,700 | $1,390 | $5,310 |
| 2018 | $421 | $6,700 | $1,390 | $5,310 |
| 2017 | $371 | $6,700 | $1,390 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | $333 | $5,270 | $2,940 | $2,330 |
| 2015 | $333 | $5,270 | $2,940 | $2,330 |
| 2014 | $825 | $13,870 | $2,940 | $10,930 |
| 2012 | $314 | $13,870 | $3,090 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map