121 Ridgewood Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Ridgewood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $325,467, approximately $128 per square foot. 121 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Center Middle School, Boardman High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Zajac Joseph N and Zajac Jayne C
Bought by
Bresnahan Patrick C and Bresnahan Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Bought by
Zajac Jos and Zajac Ruggiero J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresnahan Patrick C | $145,000 | -- | |
| Zajac Jos | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bresnahan Patrick C | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $96,410 | $7,190 | $89,220 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $96,410 | $7,190 | $89,220 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $96,410 | $7,190 | $89,220 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $71,350 | $6,670 | $64,680 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $71,350 | $6,670 | $64,680 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $71,350 | $6,670 | $64,680 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $62,040 | $5,800 | $56,240 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $62,040 | $5,800 | $56,240 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $62,040 | $5,800 | $56,240 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $65,590 | $6,310 | $59,280 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $65,590 | $6,310 | $59,280 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $65,590 | $6,310 | $59,280 |
| 2013 | $4,089 | $65,590 | $6,310 | $59,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map