Landlord's Agent in 2021
Kate Zhang
KYLIN REALTY LLC
(407) 800-6295
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,473
LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION!THIS 4 BEDS SINGLE FAMILY HOUSE LOCATED IN EASTWOOD ON A CUL DE SAC LOT. LARGE LANI EXTENDED,TWO CAR GARAGE AND LONG DRIVEWAY FOR PLENTY OF GUEST PARKING.CLOSE TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS, GREAT SCHOOLS. . UCF, LOCKHEED MARTIN, RESEARCH PARK, SIEMANS, DOWNTOWN ORLANDO, INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND LAKE NONA ARE JUST MINUTES AWAY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Benjamine | $266,000 | Apollo Title Company | |
| Peugh Tony M | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Peugh Tony M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lockaby Curtis D | $116,000 | -- | |
| Cox Mark A | $116,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feng Benjamine | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Peugh Tony M | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockaby Curtis D | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockaby Curtis D | $125,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockaby Curtis D | $120,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockaby Curtis D | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Mark A | $104,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Price Changed | $1,900 | +2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Sold | $266,000 | -3.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2018 12/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Price Changed | $274,500 | -3.5% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2018 09/03/18 | For Sale | $284,500 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $378,110 | $70,000 | $308,110 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $347,206 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $341,757 | $70,000 | $271,757 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $293,424 | $65,000 | $228,424 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $237,146 | $55,000 | $182,146 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $238,704 | $55,000 | $183,704 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $223,421 | $55,000 | $168,421 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $137,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $192,187 | $45,500 | $146,687 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $198,381 | $42,000 | $156,381 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $187,316 | $42,000 | $145,316 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $168,309 | $42,000 | $126,309 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Kate Zhang
KYLIN REALTY LLC
(407) 800-6295
47 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2019
Fred Marberry, Jr
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Selina Li
YOUR DREAM HOUSE REALTY
(440) 477-7276
44 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5922235
APN: 35-2231-8923-00-970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.