121 Ryder Cup Blvd Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $276,194
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Ryder Cup Blvd, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $260,549, approximately $202 per square foot. 121 Ryder Cup Blvd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Myers David L and David L Myers Irrevocable Trus
Bought by
Myers David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Outstanding Balance
$83,517
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$177,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcneill Paul L and Mcneill Rebecca L
Bought by
Myers David L and David L Myers Irrevocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers David L | -- | None Available | |
| Myers David L | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers David L | $93,300 | |
| Closed | Myers David L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $224,940 | $25,000 | $199,940 |
| 2024 | $978 | $224,940 | $25,000 | $199,940 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $224,940 | $25,000 | $199,940 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $166,540 | $15,000 | $151,540 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $166,540 | $15,000 | $151,540 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $166,540 | $15,000 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $166,540 | $15,000 | $151,540 |
| 2018 | $925 | $154,160 | $15,000 | $139,160 |
| 2017 | $902 | $154,160 | $15,000 | $139,160 |
| 2015 | $871 | $154,160 | $15,000 | $139,160 |
| 2014 | $835 | $146,310 | $9,500 | $136,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,310 | $9,500 | $136,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map