121 San Bernabe Dr Monterey, CA 93940
Monterey Vista Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 San Bernabe Dr, Monterey, CA 93940. 121 San Bernabe Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,361 | $667,501 | $289,890 | $377,611 |
| 2024 | $7,361 | $654,413 | $284,206 | $370,207 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $641,583 | $278,634 | $362,949 |
| 2022 | $7,014 | $629,004 | $273,171 | $355,833 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $616,671 | $267,815 | $348,856 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $610,348 | $265,069 | $345,279 |
| 2019 | $6,976 | $598,381 | $259,872 | $338,509 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $487,817 | $161,578 | $326,239 |
| 2017 | $5,194 | $478,253 | $158,410 | $319,843 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $468,876 | $155,304 | $313,572 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $461,834 | $152,972 | $308,862 |
| 2014 | $4,946 | $452,788 | $149,976 | $302,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map