NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Savaria Dr Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $312,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,486 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2014

Last sale price $127,500 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

DFT - Back on... NEW - NEW - NEW, IMMACULATE, MOVE-IN CONDITION WITH SOLVAY ELECTRIC! NEW roof, NEWER windows, NEW kitchen and baths, NEW plumbing, beautiful hardwoods, NEW carpets, freshly painted and the list goes on...and on! Great deck leading from open kitchen to back yard that is level, oversized and fully fenced in. House has been totally redone and just needs new buyer to add finishing touches. Basement is high & dry and has full bath- tons of potential Don't be deceived by the outside....SHOW & SELL ...GREAT HOUSE !!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Seymour

Listing by Balance Realty License #37SE0813978 Listed on: 04/22/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

David Baron

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40BA0951643

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,838

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x155
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,486 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-020-000-0002-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,838

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: State Fair Blvd to Lakeside to Savaria
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solvay

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-020-000-0002-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X155
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3838.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2014
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
List Price
$133,000
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-4.14%
Current Estimated Value
$251,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,156
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,463
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,193

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2013
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$57,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,700
-11.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
138.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gabriell Louis $127,500 James R. Tarolli
Seymour Tina $57,500 Nancy, L. Dyer
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gabriell Louis $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $127,500 -4.1% $86 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2014 04/22/14 For Sale $133,000 +132.1% $90 / Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $57,300 -11.8% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Sale $65,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,999 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2024 $4,999 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2023 $5,375 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2022 $5,697 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2021 $5,618 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2020 $2,430 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2019 $1,800 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2018 $2,336 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2017 $1,642 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2016 $2,296 $94,800 $17,800 $77,000
2015 -- $92,800 $17,800 $75,000
2014 -- $92,800 $17,800 $75,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S308975

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-020-000-0002-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.