Estimated Value: $129,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Sawmill Rd, Lena, MS 39094 and is currently estimated at $173,532, approximately $86 per square foot. 121 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Glaze Lucy
Bought by
Harrison Warren D and Harrison Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Angela Harrison
Bought by
Ambrosio Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,068
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Warren D | -- | -- | |
| Ambrosio Brittany | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambrosio Brittany | $25,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |